PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter

PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter

Sale price$5.99 Regular price$6.49
Save $0.50
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985473564
Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

MPO MTP TYPE A COUPLER , Full Flange, Dual Dust Caps, Blue or Aqua color.

Highlights:


  • MPO MTP Keystone adapter for any standard WallPlate.
  • Key-up to Key-down; Type A
  • 2 Dust caps included
  • Compatible to ULTRAVISION and IROVF PRO and any Fiber optic
  • Stainless Steel mounting clips

 

 

 

 

Technical Specifications:

 

Connection type: MPO to MPO
Orientation:  Type A  ( Opposed)  Key-up to Key-down
Fiber Type: OM3 OM4 Multimode
Insertion loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C +70°C
2 Dust caps included
Sold loaded but can be unloaded