FiberWallplate® - WP4  | Designed for  PureFiber®  PRO-24 Cable

FiberWallplate® - WP4 | Designed for PureFiber® PRO-24 Cable

Sale price$249.99
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985473380
Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

FiberWallplate® - WP4 | Designed for PureFiber® PRO-24 Cable

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

8K Multimedia Wall Plate for Audio/Video and Multimedia distribution -  White

 

Key Features:

 

2 Gang preinstalled with:

  •     3 x MPO Fiber Optic Keystones
  •     3 x TRS 3.5mm female jack keystones
  •     1 x Type-F Coaxial TV port
  •     1 x  PSR Power-Sharing keystone for HDMI 2.1 8k Lasertail PRO
  •     2 x  MPO Fiber Optic Y splitters
  •     3 x Dual LC keystones
  •     1 x MPO to LC break out box
  •      1 x Blank keystones
  •     Fiber dust caps included

        Designed for PureFiber® PRO PLUS cables, compatible with any fiber optic

 

Benefits:

 

The FIBER WALLPLATE® - WP4  -  PRO PLUS

I gives multimedia connectivity, providing  Fiber Optic- that can be plugged into HDMI, COAX and AUDIO all at once. It easily connects with the PureFiber®  PRO PLUS cable, in one click, without requiring additional tools because the keystones are pre-installed.

PureFiber®  PRO PLUS cable is not included

 

Technical Specifitication:

The FIBER WALLPLATE® WP71G-2MPO-PSR-3TRS is a 2-Gang wall plate pre-installed with 3x MPO fiber optic keyUP/keyDOWN keystones, plus 2x MPO splitters (1 male to 2 female out each) plus 1x PSR power-sharing port to connect the HDMI 2.1 LASERTAIL PRO sets, plus one Type-F Coaxial TV port, plus 3x TRS 3.5mm female jack keystones, plus 1 mpo to lc breackout pigtail, plus 3x dual LC keystones to connect total 6 single LC OM3/4/5 multimode devices , compatible with FiberCommand PureFiber®  PRO PLUS Cables.


8K Multimedia Wall Plate for PureFiber®  PRO PLUS Cables