FiberWallplate® - WP12  |  Mpo  &  LC & Splitter

FiberWallplate® - WP12 | Mpo & LC & Splitter

Sale price$179.99
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985473465
Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

FiberWallplate® - WP12 | Mpo & LC & Splitter

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

8K Multimedia Wall Plate for Audio/Video and Multimedia distribution -  White

 

Key Features:


 

1 Gang preinstalled with:

  •     1 x MPO Fiber Optic Keystone
  •     2 x  MPO Fiber Optic Y splitters
  •     3 x Dual LC keystones
  •     1 x MPO to LC break out box
  •     2 x Blank keystones
  •     Fiber dust caps included
Designed for PureFiber® ULTRAVISION cables compatible with any fiber optic


Benefits:

 

The FIBER WALLPLATE® - WP412 -  ULTRAVISION

I gives multimedia connectivity, providing  Fiber Optic- that can be plugged into HDMI, COAX and AUDIO all at once. It easily connects with the PureFiber®  PRO PLUS cable, in one click, without requiring additional tools because the keystones are pre-installed.

PureFiber®  ULTRAVISION cable is not included

Technical Specifitication:


The FIBER WALLPLATE® WP12 is a 1-Gang wall plate pre-installed with 1x MPO keyUP/keyDOWN fiber optic keystone bundled with one MPO Y Splitter plus LC pigtail to breakout 6 LC fibers over 3 dual LC Keystones to connect six single fibers LC standard multimode OM3/OM4/OM5 devices , compatible with FiberCommand PureFiber®  PRO PLUS Cables.


8K Multimedia Wall Plate for PureFiber®  ULTRAVISION Cables