mpo female to 12 lc pigtail breakout cable adapter multimode by fibercommand

MPO F TO LC 12 FIBERS PIGTAIL | Breakout 12 Fibers MPO FEMALE to 12 LC fiber connectors OM3 Multimode 1 Foot Length

Sale price$111.00 Regular price$153.00
Save $42.00
SKU: 0744985474288
Length:

Length

Quantity:

model: MPO-F-12LC-1FT


12 Fibers MPO Female to 12 LC Fiber Connectors Breakout Pigtail for ultra high speed data or ultra multimedia streaming transmissions.

Key Features:

Can be used to breakout Fibers 1 through 12 from from MPO Female to 12 LC fiber connectors. The KIT includes one MPO non-inverting key-up / key-down coupler.


Technical Specifications:

  • MPO 12 Fibers to 12 LC breakout Pigtail
  • OM3 ultra speed type fibers
  • MPO FEMALE
  • Fibers connection 1-12 all connected
  • TWELVE LC fiber connectors
  • 100 gigabit bandwidth speed per each fiber strand
  • 1.2 Terabit total bandwidth speed
  • Kevlar Anti-Stretch Protection
  • In Wall Fire Rated LSZH + OFNR Top Quality
  • Residential or Commercial Pro Use
  • ULTRAFLEX® Technology (Capable of 90 Degrees Turns)
  • Includes:
    - ONE MPO non-inverting Key-Up / Key-Down Coupler

You may also like

Save $1.00
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$12.00 Regular price$13.00
Save $41.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $181.00 Regular price$222.00
Save $14.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector wall plate
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector wall plate
Sale price$28.00 Regular price$42.00
Sold out
iGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR HeadsetsiGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR Headsets