professional lc duplex multimode om3 fiber optic patch cords by fibercommand

200 GIGABIT ULTRA SPEED LC DUPLEX FIBER Multi-Mode PATCH CABLE

Sale price$42.00 Regular price$56.00
Save $14.00
SKU: 0744985474318
Length:

Length

Quantity:

model: LC-LC-20FT


ULTRA HIGH Speed LC Duplex fiber optic cable for High Performance IP Streaming & Networking.

Key Features:


  • Compatible with 48 Gigabit ultra speed HDMI 2.1 setups
  • Compatible with Zero-Lag USB 3.2 & Virtual Reality Controllers
  • Can be used to connect Dual Fiber LC Devices to the wall plate or each others.
  • The TWO fibers can be inverted to connect non-inverting fibers.
  • The TWO fibers can be separated making two single LC fibers to connect TWO single fiber devices.


Technical Specifications:


  • 2 Fibers ULTRA-Clear fiber patch cord
  • Ultra Speed Low Loss type MultiMode OM3 fibers
  • 2 strand ( 2 fiber optics)
  • 100 gigabit bandwidth speed per each fiber strand
  • 200 Gigabit bandwidth speed total
  • Kevlar Anti-Stretch Protection
  • In Wall Fire Rated LSZH + OFNR Top Quality
  • Residential or Commercial Pro Use
  • ULTRAFLEX® Technology (Capable of 90 Degrees Turns)

You may also like

Save $1.00
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$12.00 Regular price$13.00
Save $41.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $181.00 Regular price$222.00
Save $14.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector wall plate
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector wall plate
Sale price$28.00 Regular price$42.00
Sold out
iGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR HeadsetsiGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR Headsets