MPO MALE JUMPER |  12 Strands MPO Male to MPO Male Type-A Straight non crossing MultiMode fiber optic Jumper Cable KIT 0.5 Feet Length

MPO MALE JUMPER | 12 Strands MPO Male to MPO Male Type-A Straight non crossing MultiMode fiber optic Jumper Cable KIT 0.5 Feet Length

Sale price$39.98 Regular price$49.98
Save $10.00
SKU: 0744985474257
Length:

Length

Quantity:

model: MPO-M-M-05FT
MPO 12 Fibers Male-Male type-A straight connection Jumper KIT for ultra high speed data or ultra multimedia streaming transmissions.

Key Features:

Can be used to interconnect two FEMALE / FEMALE MPO multimode cables or devices together with TYPE-A non crossing connection ( 1 to 1 / 12 to 12 ) , including PureFiber® Cables  and all Fibercommand products.

The KIT inlcudes two MPO non-inverting key-up / key-down couplers .

Technical Specifications:

  • MPO 12 Fibers Patch cord extension
  • OM3 ultra speed type fibers
  • MPO MALE - MALE
  • TYPE-A Straight fibers connection 1-1 / 12-12
  • 12 strand ( 12 fiber optics)
  • 100 gigabit bandwidth speed per each fiber strand
  • 1.2 Terabit full bandwidth speed
  • Kevlar Anti-Stretch Protection
  • In Wall Fire Rated LSZH + OFNR Top Quality
  • Residential or Commercial Pro Use
  • ULTRAFLEX® Technology (Capable of 90 Degrees Turns)
  • Includes:
    - TWO MPO non-inverting Key-Up / Key-Down Couplers

You may also like

Save $1.00
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$7.95 Regular price$8.95
Save $30.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $129.98 Regular price$159.98
Save $10.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector wall plate
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector wall plate
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99
Save $150.00
iGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR HeadsetsiGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender for VR Headsets