ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends
ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends

ULTRAFLEX LC | 12 LC OM3 armored premium fiber optic cable with interchangeable ends

Sale price$249.98 Regular price$299.98
Save $50.00
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985474370
Lenght Feet:

Lenght Feet

Quantity:

The Fibercommand ULTRAFLEX LC fiber optic cable is the best in class for speed and absolute reliability, with the ultimate micro-steel armored fire-rated jacked plus Aramid Kevlar inside, for a safe and easy installation in residential or commercial applications.

Built with Premium CRN Fiber Optic Crystal Core Fibers, the ULTRAFLEX LC delivers Full 100 Gigabit per each fiber strand, for a total of 1200 Gigabit over 12 fibers, ready to connect internet, controls, data, HD 4K 8K 10K 240Hz multimedia, and any wanted expansion.

The ULTRAFLEX LC interchangeable ends allows to replace the LC terminations in case of need without complicated operations, in one click.

The FREE INCLUDED KEVLAR PULLING-EYES allows to pull the ULTRAFLEX LC fiber optic cable through any 1/2" conduit, passing any 90 degrees curve with no problems.

Our range of exclusive patented accessories connects the ULTRAFLEX LC to Internet / Ethernet / Controls / Automation / Smart Home Hubs / Alarms / Sensors / HDMI / Display Port / VGA / DVI / Sound / Aux / Speakers / Triggers / USB 2.0 - 3.0 - 3.1 - 3.2 @10 gigabit for gaming and virtual reality / KVM / RF TV / Infrared Controls / Multiple Ethernet.

Multiple accessories can be connected to the same ULTRAFLEX LC cable at the same time, for the best most complete fiber speed connectivity to any room.

Simple, Integrated, Ready, Cost Effective.

Wall Plates

Save $10.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Enkel MPO-kontakt
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Enkel MPO-kontakt
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99
Save $34.93
FiberWallplate® - WP14 | Bryt ut boks og 12 LC
FiberWallplate® - WP14 | Bryt ut boks og 12 LC
Sale price$119.98 Regular price$154.91
Save $51.70
FiberWallplate® - WP12 | Mpo & LC & Splitter
FiberWallplate® - WP12 | Mpo & LC & Splitter
Sale price$163.68 Regular price$215.38
Save $10.00
12 Port 1U patchpanel for keystone-jack12 Port 1U patchpanel for keystone-jack
12 Port 1U patchpanel for keystone-jack
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99

MultiMedia Accessories

Save $70.01
8K HDMI FIBERPLUG® | Extender HDMI 2.1-termineringer for alle fiberoptiske kabler8K HDMI FIBERPLUG® | Extender HDMI 2.1-termineringer for alle fiberoptiske kabler
Save $50.00
8K DISPLAYPORT FIBERPLUG® | Forlenger DISPLAY PORT termineringer for alle fiberoptiske kabler
Save $50.00
FIBERKONTOR | KVM Office Extender 4K@60 HDMI TASTATURMUS over fiberoptisk hastighetFIBERKONTOR | KVM Office Extender 4K@60 HDMI TASTATURMUS over fiberoptisk hastighet
Save $154.00
usb 3.2 extender over single fiber optic

Fiber Internet to the room

Save $6.02
ETHERNET FIBER | 4-porter Ethernet over fiberoptisk hastighetETHERNET FIBER | 4-porter Ethernet over fiberoptisk hastighet
Save $10.00
professional lc duplex multimode om3 fiber optic patch cords by fibercommand