PureFiber® JUMPER |  ULTRA HIGH SPEED, MPO Male to Male 12 strand,

PureFiber® JUMPER | ULTRA HIGH SPEED, MPO Male to Male 12 strand,

Sale price$29.98
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985474110
Size:

Size

Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

PureFiber® JUMPER | ULTRA HIGH SPEED, MPO Male to Male 12 strand,

5 inch

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

MPO 12 Fibers OM5 Male-Male type-A straight connection Jumper for ultra high speed data or streaming transmissions.

 

Key Features:

Can be used on any standard 12 strand OM fiber , including PureFiber® Cables  and all Fibercommand products.

 

Technical Specifications:

  • MPO 12 Fibers Patch cord extension
  • OM5 500-Meters type fibers
  • MPO Male - MPO Male
  • TYPE-A Straight fibers connection 1-1 / 12-12
  • 12 strand ( 12 fiber optics)
  • 100 gigabit bandwidth speed per each fiber strand
  • 1.2 Terabit full bandwidth speed
  • Kevlar Anti-Stretch Protection 
    • In-Wall / Plenum / In-Conduit Rated
    • Indoor / Outdoor / UV Rated
  • ULTRAFLEX® Technology (Capable of 90 Degrees Turns)
  • 5 Years warranty

You may also like

Save $0.50
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$5.99 Regular price$6.49
Save $30.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $129.98 Regular price$159.98
Save $10.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99
Save $150.00
iGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender , VR LINK , Cameras or any USB-C 3.2 CompatibleiGAME®  |  USB-c 3.2 Fiber Optic Long Extender , VR LINK , Cameras or any USB-C 3.2 Compatible