PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO to 12  LC
PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO to 12  LC

PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable | MPO to 12 LC

Sale price$69.68 Regular price$99.98
Save $30.30
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0726754662720
Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable | MPO to 12 LC

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

BREAK OUT Cable to convert one multistrand MPO connector into 12 separate LC connectors single strand

 

Key Features

  • MPO Male to 12 x LC Fiber Optic pigtail break out cable adapter.
  • This kit includes one MPO Key-up-down coupler to connect with the main MPO fiber optic cable.
  • Requires MPO FEMALE on the main cable to couple.
  • Compatible to ULTRAVISION and IROVF PRO cables.
  • Available in one size, 12 inch long

 

Technical Specifications:

  • Breakout 12 Fibers from one MPO fiber connector (main cable) to 12 single LC-Style single fibers connectors (OM3 Multimode Standard)
  • Each LC Fiber Connector provides 100 Gigabit of full fiber speed.
  • Each LC Fiber connector is COLOR-CODED
  • Each LC Fiber connector is independent and has its own bandwidth independent from any other signal in the cable.

 

 

 

You may also like

Save $0.50
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$5.99 Regular price$6.49
Save $30.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $129.98 Regular price$159.98
Save $10.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99
FiberWallplate® - WP14  |  Break out box & 12 LC
Save $180.00
pre-terminated hybrid fiber optic cable with hdmi usb speakers aux smar home controls compatible wit wall plates for in wall home wiring installationPureFiber® PRO  - HDMI & Internet | Pre-Terminated Hybrid Fiber Cable with HDMI 2.1 8k Bundle with Internet over Fiber
Save $70.01
8K FIBERPLUG® HDMI |   Extender HDMI 2.1 Terminations for any Fiber Optic Cables8K FIBERPLUG® HDMI |   Extender HDMI 2.1 Terminations for any Fiber Optic Cables
FIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch UnmanagedFIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch Unmanaged
Save $180.00
pre-terminated hybrid fiber optic cable with hdmi usb speakers aux smar home controls compatible wit wall plates for in wall home wiring installationPureFiber® PRO  - HDMI & Internet | Pre-Terminated Hybrid Fiber Cable with HDMI 2.1 8k Bundle with Internet over Fiber
FIBER DOCKING®  | KVM Extender 4K@60 HDMI over Single Fiber OpticFIBER DOCKING®  | KVM Extender 4K@60 HDMI over Single Fiber Optic