PureFiber® FEMALE BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO Female to 12  LC PigTail
PureFiber® FEMALE BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO Female to 12  LC PigTail

PureFiber® FEMALE BREAK OUT Cable | MPO Female to 12 LC PigTail

Sale price$69.68 Regular price$99.98
Save $30.30
SKU: 0744985474196
Quantity:
Next Day Delivery Available at Check Out

PureFiber® FEMALE BREAK OUT Cable | MPO Female to 12 LC PigTail

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

, next day delivery available at check out

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

BREAK OUT PigTail Cable to convert from MPO 12 strands FEMALE connector TO 12 separate LC MALE connectors single strand

 

Key Features

  • MPO Female to 12 x LC Fiber Optic pigtail break out cable adapter.
  • This kit includes one MPO Key-up-down coupler to connect with the main MPO fiber optic cable.
  • Requires MPO MALE on the main cable or other device to couple.
  • Compatible to FIBERPLUGS and LASERTAILS cables.
  • Available in one size, 12 inch long

 

Technical Specifications:

  • MPO FEMALE to 12 single LC-Style single fibers connectors
  • Compatible OM5 / OM4 / OM3 multimode
  • Compatible with Single Mode cables or devices
  • Each LC Fiber Connector provides 100 Gigabit of full fiber speed.
  • Each LC Fiber connector is COLOR-CODED
    1 - BLUE
    2 - ORANGE
    3 - GREEN
    4 - BROWN
    5 - SLATE
    6 - WHITE
    7 - RED
    8 - BLACK
    9 - YELLOW
    10 - VIOLET
    11 - PINK
    12 - AQUA
  • Each LC Fiber connector is independent and has its own bandwidth independent from any other signal in the cable.

 

 

 

You may also like

Save $0.50
PureFiber® KEYSTONE   |  WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
PureFiber® KEYSTONE | WallPlate MPO Coupler Adapter
Sale price$5.99 Regular price$6.49
Save $30.00
PureFiber® ULTRA  |  Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
PureFiber® ULTRA | Fiber Optic Cable Pre-Terminated with MPO
Sale priceFrom $129.98 Regular price$159.98
Save $10.00
FiberWallplate® - WP11  |    Single MPO  connector
FiberWallplate® - WP11 | Single MPO connector
Sale price$19.99 Regular price$29.99
FiberWallplate® - WP14  |  Break out box & 12 LC
Save $170.00
pre-terminated hybrid fiber optic cable with hdmi usb speakers aux smar home controls compatible wit wall plates for in wall home wiring installationPureFiber® PRO  - HDMI & Internet | Pre-Terminated Hybrid Fiber Cable with HDMI 2.1 8k Bundle with Internet over Fiber
Save $70.01
8K HDMI FIBERPLUG® |  Extender HDMI 2.1 Terminations for any Fiber Optic Cables8K HDMI FIBERPLUG® |  Extender HDMI 2.1 Terminations for any Fiber Optic Cables
FIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch UnmanagedFIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch Unmanaged
Save $170.00
pre-terminated hybrid fiber optic cable with hdmi usb speakers aux smar home controls compatible wit wall plates for in wall home wiring installationPureFiber® PRO  - HDMI & Internet | Pre-Terminated Hybrid Fiber Cable with HDMI 2.1 8k Bundle with Internet over Fiber
FIBER DOCKING®  | KVM Extender 4K@60 HDMI over Single Fiber OpticFIBER DOCKING®  | KVM Extender 4K@60 HDMI over Single Fiber Optic