FIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch Unmanaged
FIBER HUB® 16 |  FIBER + CAT7  Networking Switch Unmanaged

FIBER HUB® 16 | FIBER + CAT7 Networking Switch Unmanaged

Sale price$899.98
No reviews
No reviews
SKU: 0744985473700
input:

input

Quantity:
Pickup available at 6457 Hazeltine National Drive Usually ready in 24 hours

FIBER HUB® 16 | FIBER + CAT7 Networking Switch Unmanaged

16 fiber + 8 copper

6457 Hazeltine National Drive

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

6457 Hazeltine National Drive
130
orlando FL 32822
United States

4076021888

HYBRID : 16 fiber SFP+ 8 cat7  all-in-one network switch, dual-technology. Managed

 

Highlights:

 

  • Adopt high-end REALTEK processor, powerful performance; up to 4M cache, data transmission is smoother; integrated 52G backplane bandwidth, fully loaded equipment can run stably; standard dual power supply, synchronous automatic switching to ensure uninterrupted operation of the system; intelligent temperature It has a unique automatic alarm function when the fan fails
  • Adopt high-end REALTEK processor with main frequency of 500Mhz, 52G backplane bandwidth, 4M cache
  • Standard dual-channel power supply, synchronous automatic switching, to ensure uninterrupted operation of the system; built-in intelligent temperature control system, real-time detection of system temperature, automatic alarm
  • Standard 1U rack specification, neat and elegant appearance, better than optical fiber rack, easy to install, easy to troubleshoot, easy to manage

Benefits:

  • Fixed Ports: 8*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)18*1000M  SFP8x8 HDMI
  • Console port: 1
  • Reset Key: 1
  • Network Protocol
    • IEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z
    • IEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w、
    • IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1S,IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
    • STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    • EPPS ring network protocol
    • EAPS ring network protocol
  • Port Specification: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto
  • Transmission Mode    :Store and Forward(full wire speed)
  • Bandwidth:    56/128Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding    :40.32Mpps
  • MAC Address:    8K
  • Buffer:    4.1M
  • Transmission Distance :
    • 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)
    • 100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    • 1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)
    • 1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
    • 1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
  • RAM    :    128M
  • FLASH:    128M
  • Watt    :≤35W
  • LED Indicator:   
  • PWR:Power LED
  • SYS:(System LED)
  • 1~8:(Link LED=10/100M、1000M=Gigabit Link)
  • 9-26:(SFP LED)
  • MS:(Master power LED)
  • SL:(Slave power LED)
  • Power:    Built-in power AC 100~240V 50/60HZ
  • Operating :Temperature/Humidity    -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
  • Storage: Temperature/Humidity    -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
  • Installation:    Rack-mount(optional machine hanger spare parts)
  • Lightning protection: 3KV 8/20us level IP30
  • Certificates:    
    • CE mark, commercial;
    • CE/LVD EN60950
    • FCC Part 15 Class B;
    • RoHS
  • Product size(L*W*H)    440mm*210mm*45mm
  • 5 Years Warranty

 


dual standard

Fiber optic quality

Residential and commercial pro applications.

You may also like

Save $6.02
FiberSwitch® DUPLEX |  Fiber Optic to Ethernet Converter SetFiberSwitch® DUPLEX |  Fiber Optic to Ethernet Converter Set
FiberSwitch® DUPLEX | Fiber Optic to Ethernet Converter Set
Sale price$128.98 Regular price$135.00
Save $30.30
PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO to 12  LCPureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable  |  MPO to 12  LC
PureFiber® BREAK OUT Cable | MPO to 12 LC
Sale price$69.68 Regular price$99.98
FiberWallplate® - WP14  |  Break out box & 12 LC
PureFiber® HOME INTERNET KIT  |   Connect Internet to the rooms with FULL FIBER SPEEDPureFiber® HOME INTERNET KIT  |   Connect Internet to the rooms with FULL FIBER SPEED